Better Home Supply
 
 
 
(479) 648-97071101 South Zero Street Fort Smith, AR 72901
 
  • Products
    • Brands We Love
    • Carpet
      • About carpet
      • Browse carpet
    • Hardwood
      • About hardwood
      • Browse hardwood
    • Laminate
      • About laminate
      • Browse laminate
    • Tile
      • About tile
      • Browse tile
    • Luxury vinyl
      • About luxury vinyl
      • Browse luxury vinyl
    • Waterproof Flooring
      • About waterproof flooring
      • Browse waterproof
    • Vinyl
    • Natural stone
    • Glass tile
    • Metal tile
    • Kitchen and bath
    • Schluter materials
    • Door and cabinet hardware
    • Lighting
    • See all visualizable products
    • See all products
  • Services
  • Flooring 101
    • Carpet 101
    • Hardwood 101
    • Laminate 101
    • Tile 101
    • Luxury Vinyl 101
  • Reviews
  • Financing
  • Inspiration
  • About us
    • Location
    • Shop at home
    • Blog
    • Who we are
  • Contact
 
 
Search

Complete8.0

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Luxury vinyl 101

Choosing the Best Vinyl Flooring for Families with Children
Wednesday, July 21, 2021-
1 min read

Choosing the Best Vinyl Flooring for Families with Children

With kids come messes. It’s an unavoidable fact of life. They track in dirt, they spill juice, they drop food. It’s amazing that such tiny, adorable, innocent beings can leave such disaster in their wake. When choosing flooring for a home...

Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring Makeover
Tuesday, July 20, 2021-
1 min read

Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring Makeover

Heidi Rew, a blogger and home design enthusiast, never would have imagined a plumbing disaster could turn into one of the best decisions she'd ever made. Three years ago, she came home to a partially flooded basement. The cause? A cracked...

Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring That Fits Your Style
Tuesday, July 20, 2021-
1 min read

Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring That Fits Your Style

There’s a loosely kept secret among places like restaurants, hotels, offices and other hip, chic establishments that see lots of foot traffic, and it’s all of three letters long: L-V-T. This sleek acronym stands for “luxury vinyl tile,”...

Recent Posts

What kinds of flooring make my home more valuable?

June 15, 2022

Sheet vinyl flooring offers durability you can stand on

April 12, 2022
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Home
  • Company
  • Products
  • Contact
 
  • Inspiration
  • Reviews
  • Services
  • Location
 
1101 South Zero Street Fort Smith, AR 72901 | (479) 648-9707
 
 
Flooring financing from Better Home Supply in Fort Smith, AR
 
 
 
Better Home Supply in Fort Smith, AR accepts MasterCard
 
 
 
Better Home Supply in Fort Smith, AR accepts Visa
 
 
 
Better Home Supply in Fort Smith, AR accepts Discover Card
 
 
 
 
Back to top
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2026 Better Home Supply | Privacy | Accessibility
 
 
 
Mohawk Omnify
Better Home Supply in Fort Smith, AR is powered by Broadlume
A flooring CRM & website company